Site News

Chris Penso

Historical Performance

M: matches refereed, P/M: points per match, G/M: goals per match, F/M: fouls per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
RefereeMG/MP/MF/MYC/MRC/M
Chris Penso462.352.7022.282.630.20
Site Average38.912.712.7424.793.860.18
Site Distribution

Average Rating

Chris Penso

56%

56%

12 reviews

Impartiality

66%

Discretion

50%

Accuracy

47%

Consistency

62%

Per-Team Statistics

M: matches refereed, G/M: goals per match, P/M: points per match, FS/M: fouls suffered per match, FC/M: fouls committed per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
TeamMG/MP/MFS/MFC/MYC/MRC/M
Chicago Fire61.170.8310.6712.831.330.17
FC Dallas13.003.0013.0014.004.000.00
Portland Timbers50.200.408.609.001.000.00
Los Angeles Galaxy31.002.0010.0012.331.000.00
Real Salt Lake50.400.8013.009.201.400.20
Sporting Kansas City61.831.6711.3313.831.330.17
Philadelphia Union31.001.339.679.000.670.00
New England Revolution30.331.3311.3313.330.670.33
Toronto FC31.000.3310.0013.331.670.00
Houston Dynamo100.600.8011.7010.801.000.00
DC United31.000.679.009.000.670.00
Montreal Impact41.251.7512.7512.751.500.00
San Jose Earthquakes61.000.6710.0011.501.000.17
Vancouver Whitecaps71.571.4314.5710.291.570.14
Chivas USA71.001.2910.439.862.710.00
Columbus Crew61.832.3312.6711.171.000.17
Colorado Rapids41.752.509.758.750.750.25
New York Red Bulls62.002.179.5011.831.830.17
Seattle Sounders FC41.502.0011.7511.750.750.00

Per-Team Impact

M: matches refereed, GI: goals per match impact, PI: points per match impact, FSI: fouls suffered per match impact, FCI: fouls committed per match impact, YCI: yellow cards per match impact, RCI: red cards per match impact
TeamMGIPIFSIFCIYCIRCI
Chicago Fire6-0.13-0.55-0.87+1.84-0.14+0.08
FC Dallas1+1.69+1.57-0.15+2.47+2.64-0.12
Portland Timbers5-1.00-0.82-3.83-2.38-0.50-0.05
Los Angeles Galaxy3-0.57+0.16-1.29+0.88-0.43-0.05
Real Salt Lake5-1.05-0.85+1.44-2.75-0.25+0.09
Sporting Kansas City6+0.51+0.10-0.82+1.22-0.26+0.07
Philadelphia Union3-0.22+0.12-1.92-3.28-0.83-0.10
New England Revolution3-0.83+0.27-1.22+2.26-0.71+0.20
Toronto FC3-0.03-0.59-0.74+1.180.00-0.12
Houston Dynamo10-0.73-0.64+1.01+0.16-0.29-0.11
DC United3-0.09-0.39-2.02-1.83-0.67-0.06
Montreal Impact4-0.23+0.32-0.11+1.11-0.02-0.02
San Jose Earthquakes6-0.39-0.79-0.77+0.26-0.59+0.06
Vancouver Whitecaps7+0.43+0.29+1.37-2.74-0.10+0.08
Chivas USA7+0.02+0.35-0.76-1.87+1.12-0.06
Columbus Crew6+0.58+0.90+0.93-0.32-0.54+0.12
Colorado Rapids4+0.44+1.10-1.89-2.23-0.65+0.17
New York Red Bulls6+0.56+0.64-0.17-0.11+0.32+0.07
Seattle Sounders FC4+0.08+0.34-0.41-0.22-0.82-0.07

Recent Matches

Sponsors