Site News

Mark Geiger

Historical Performance

M: matches refereed, P/M: points per match, G/M: goals per match, F/M: fouls per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
RefereeMG/MP/MF/MYC/MRC/M
Mark Geiger552.642.7523.842.910.27
Site Average38.912.712.7424.793.860.18
Site Distribution

Average Rating

Mark Geiger

55%

55%

14 reviews

Impartiality

60%

Discretion

53%

Accuracy

55%

Consistency

53%

Per-Team Statistics

M: matches refereed, G/M: goals per match, P/M: points per match, FS/M: fouls suffered per match, FC/M: fouls committed per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
TeamMG/MP/MFS/MFC/MYC/MRC/M
Chicago Fire50.801.2012.0010.001.400.20
FC Dallas61.330.6712.6710.501.000.33
Portland Timbers41.251.7512.0012.252.750.25
Los Angeles Galaxy61.171.679.8311.000.500.17
Real Salt Lake61.832.1711.6710.171.170.00
Sporting Kansas City71.431.5714.2913.861.290.00
Philadelphia Union71.141.0013.5715.711.860.29
New England Revolution30.671.0011.6710.001.670.00
Toronto FC41.000.7510.2513.001.500.00
Houston Dynamo61.501.3310.1711.171.500.50
DC United91.221.3311.3312.331.000.00
Montreal Impact31.671.3314.6711.672.000.33
San Jose Earthquakes62.001.8311.6712.171.500.00
Vancouver Whitecaps40.750.5011.7511.751.250.00
Chivas USA60.831.3313.5012.672.170.00
Columbus Crew61.331.3311.6713.831.830.00
Colorado Rapids52.202.6011.2010.601.400.20
New York Red Bulls80.881.0010.009.501.380.13
Seattle Sounders FC91.671.4412.8912.441.440.22

Per-Team Impact

M: matches refereed, GI: goals per match impact, PI: points per match impact, FSI: fouls suffered per match impact, FCI: fouls committed per match impact, YCI: yellow cards per match impact, RCI: red cards per match impact
TeamMGIPIFSIFCIYCIRCI
Chicago Fire5-0.50-0.18+0.46-0.99-0.07+0.11
FC Dallas6+0.02-0.77-0.48-1.03-0.36+0.22
Portland Timbers4+0.05+0.53-0.43+0.87+1.25+0.20
Los Angeles Galaxy6-0.40-0.17-1.45-0.46-0.93+0.12
Real Salt Lake6+0.38+0.52+0.11-1.78-0.48-0.11
Sporting Kansas City7+0.11+0.00+2.13+1.25-0.31-0.10
Philadelphia Union7-0.08-0.21+1.98+3.44+0.37+0.18
New England Revolution3-0.49-0.06-0.89-1.07+0.29-0.13
Toronto FC4-0.03-0.18-0.49+0.85-0.17-0.12
Houston Dynamo6+0.17-0.11-0.52+0.53+0.21+0.39
DC United9+0.13+0.28+0.32+1.51-0.34-0.06
Montreal Impact3+0.18-0.10+1.80+0.03+0.48+0.32
San Jose Earthquakes6+0.61+0.37+0.90+0.92-0.09-0.11
Vancouver Whitecaps4-0.39-0.64-1.45-1.27-0.42-0.06
Chivas USA6-0.14+0.40+2.31+0.93+0.57-0.06
Columbus Crew6+0.08-0.10-0.07+2.35+0.29-0.05
Colorado Rapids5+0.89+1.20-0.44-0.38+0.00+0.12
New York Red Bulls8-0.57-0.53+0.33-2.45-0.14+0.03
Seattle Sounders FC9+0.25-0.21+0.73+0.48-0.12+0.15

Recent Matches

Sponsors