Site News

Martin Atkinson

Historical Performance

M: matches refereed, P/M: points per match, G/M: goals per match, F/M: fouls per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
RefereeMG/MP/MF/MYC/MRC/M
Martin Atkinson822.682.8223.183.240.26
Site Average38.912.712.7424.793.860.18
Site Distribution

Average Rating

Martin Atkinson

???

0 reviews

Impartiality
Discretion
Accuracy
Consistency

Per-Team Statistics

M: matches refereed, G/M: goals per match, P/M: points per match, FS/M: fouls suffered per match, FC/M: fouls committed per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
TeamMG/MP/MFS/MFC/MYC/MRC/M
Queens Park Rangers80.750.5012.8810.251.500.13
Sunderland100.901.1012.6011.100.700.00
Tottenham Hotspur121.501.5012.1710.001.250.08
Swansea City51.801.2011.408.001.400.00
Fulham71.571.4310.8613.001.140.14
West Ham United41.001.5010.5013.252.500.00
Wolverhampton Wanderers30.331.3315.009.331.670.00
Newcastle United101.901.4012.7012.502.200.20
Blackpool11.001.008.0017.001.000.00
Birmingham City20.500.0014.0013.503.000.00
Reading FC21.001.5010.509.001.500.00
Stoke City70.711.0012.0012.862.140.29
Manchester United62.001.8311.5012.001.000.17
Southampton FC32.333.0011.6712.671.670.00
West Bromwich Albion60.831.179.5010.831.830.00
Arsenal111.551.6411.9112.181.730.27
Liverpool131.461.8511.6212.542.080.15
Bolton Wanderers42.002.2511.5014.001.500.00
Manchester City111.732.0010.7312.271.910.18
Norwich City42.502.259.509.501.750.00
Chelsea111.271.9111.919.821.550.09
Blackburn Rovers51.000.608.8011.601.400.40
Everton51.200.8013.6013.201.800.20
Wigan Athletic80.750.7511.1313.001.380.25
Aston Villa61.000.6710.1710.331.500.00

Per-Team Impact

M: matches refereed, GI: goals per match impact, PI: points per match impact, FSI: fouls suffered per match impact, FCI: fouls committed per match impact, YCI: yellow cards per match impact, RCI: red cards per match impact
TeamMGIPIFSIFCIYCIRCI
Queens Park Rangers8-0.21-0.32+0.70-0.43+0.04-0.02
Sunderland10-0.27-0.03+0.92-0.33-0.84-0.10
Tottenham Hotspur12-0.14-0.31+0.47+0.07-0.04+0.02
Swansea City5+0.63+0.01-0.13-1.62+0.12-0.05
Fulham7+0.31+0.20-0.85+1.83-0.20+0.11
West Ham United4-0.13+0.44+0.01+1.07+0.79-0.04
Wolverhampton Wanderers3-0.80+0.48+3.42-1.77+0.06-0.08
Newcastle United10+0.54+0.05+0.36+0.72+0.29+0.13
Blackpool1-0.45-0.03-3.39+5.47-0.24-0.05
Birmingham City2-0.47-1.03+1.50+2.11+1.47-0.05
Reading FC2-0.13+0.76-1.39-1.34+0.32-0.03
Stoke City7-0.30-0.17+1.39+0.80+0.37+0.22
Manchester United6-0.18-0.40+0.47+1.54-0.43+0.12
Southampton FC3+1.11+1.86+1.21+1.44+0.60-0.05
West Bromwich Albion6-0.46-0.04-1.25-0.51+0.38-0.10
Arsenal11-0.37-0.25+0.60+1.51+0.22+0.15
Liverpool13-0.11+0.30+0.54+1.60+0.59+0.08
Bolton Wanderers4+0.71+1.17+0.78+1.28-0.03-0.13
Manchester City11-0.21-0.10+0.24+0.27+0.31+0.08
Norwich City4+1.32+1.05-0.62-1.70+0.26-0.05
Chelsea11-0.53+0.06-0.09-1.28-0.05+0.02
Blackburn Rovers5-0.24-0.37-2.32-0.85-0.30+0.27
Everton5-0.15-0.72+0.61+0.96+0.34+0.13
Wigan Athletic8-0.38-0.31-0.81+0.51-0.32+0.17
Aston Villa6-0.17-0.42-0.42-1.46-0.42-0.06

Recent Matches

Sponsors