Site News

Silviu Petrescu

Historical Performance

M: matches refereed, P/M: points per match, G/M: goals per match, F/M: fouls per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
RefereeMG/MP/MF/MYC/MRC/M
Silviu Petrescu572.542.7425.793.280.09
Site Average38.912.712.7424.793.860.18
Site Distribution

Average Rating

Silviu Petrescu

28%

28%

11 reviews

Impartiality

45%

Discretion

27%

Accuracy

18%

Consistency

22%

Per-Team Statistics

M: matches refereed, G/M: goals per match, P/M: points per match, FS/M: fouls suffered per match, FC/M: fouls committed per match, YC/M: yellow cards per match, RC/M: red cards per match
TeamMG/MP/MFS/MFC/MYC/MRC/M
Chicago Fire51.401.6011.6014.802.800.00
FC Dallas41.751.2514.0012.502.500.00
Portland Timbers71.431.8613.5711.291.290.00
Los Angeles Galaxy101.701.5013.5013.502.000.00
Real Salt Lake82.132.1312.7515.002.130.00
Sporting Kansas City51.401.2013.8011.802.000.00
Philadelphia Union61.000.8311.1711.671.170.00
New England Revolution51.801.4014.0011.401.200.20
Toronto FC61.501.3311.8312.331.500.17
Houston Dynamo51.602.4013.0012.001.200.00
DC United60.500.5012.8312.001.500.00
Montreal Impact21.002.0010.5011.001.000.00
San Jose Earthquakes81.381.6312.0013.001.630.00
Vancouver Whitecaps61.170.5016.3313.001.500.00
Chivas USA40.501.0011.2513.751.250.00
Columbus Crew30.000.0011.6713.671.670.33
Colorado Rapids70.860.8614.8612.290.860.29
New York Red Bulls91.111.5612.3314.112.220.00
Seattle Sounders FC80.881.6311.8813.381.250.00

Per-Team Impact

M: matches refereed, GI: goals per match impact, PI: points per match impact, FSI: fouls suffered per match impact, FCI: fouls committed per match impact, YCI: yellow cards per match impact, RCI: red cards per match impact
TeamMGIPIFSIFCIYCIRCI
Chicago Fire5+0.10+0.22+0.06+3.81+1.33-0.09
FC Dallas4+0.44-0.18+0.85+0.97+1.14-0.12
Portland Timbers7+0.23+0.63+1.15-0.10-0.21-0.05
Los Angeles Galaxy10+0.13-0.34+2.21+2.04+0.57-0.05
Real Salt Lake8+0.67+0.48+1.19+3.05+0.48-0.11
Sporting Kansas City5+0.08-0.37+1.64-0.81+0.41-0.10
Philadelphia Union6-0.22-0.38-0.42-0.61-0.33-0.10
New England Revolution5+0.64+0.34+1.44+0.33-0.18+0.07
Toronto FC6+0.47+0.41+1.09+0.18-0.17+0.04
Houston Dynamo5+0.27+0.96+2.31+1.36-0.09-0.11
DC United6-0.59-0.56+1.82+1.17+0.16-0.06
Montreal Impact2-0.48+0.57-2.36-0.64-0.52-0.02
San Jose Earthquakes8-0.02+0.16+1.23+1.76+0.03-0.11
Vancouver Whitecaps6+0.03-0.64+3.13-0.02-0.17-0.06
Chivas USA4-0.48+0.07+0.06+2.02-0.34-0.06
Columbus Crew3-1.25-1.44-0.07+2.18+0.13+0.29
Colorado Rapids7-0.45-0.54+3.22+1.31-0.54+0.20
New York Red Bulls9-0.33+0.03+2.66+2.16+0.71-0.10
Seattle Sounders FC8-0.54-0.03-0.28+1.41-0.32-0.07

Recent Matches

Sponsors